Travel

                                                                                                                                

2018-2019 Travel Tryout Schedule 

We are finally into try out season and wish to forward contacts and tryout dates for our organization.  We have found our coaches for 8U and 11U.  

 Any questions regarding the tryout, please contact the coach listed at the email address given.

 

Lake View Travel tryouts:

Girls Softball ( Player age as of Jan 1st, 2019 )

 

Gardner Low -10u (2008-2010-age on Jan 1st 2019)-  garlowjr@aol.com

Mark Criscione- 12u (2006-2007- age on Jan 1st 2019)- markcriscione@verizon.net

Aug 4th - 3:30-5pm @ Field 2

 

 

Baseball - ( tryout age is age of player on April 30th, 2019 )

 

Dan Diplock- 8U  - oldtimecarp@gmail.com

Aug 21st and 22nd  - 6pm @ field 3

 

Chris Sullivan- 9u  - kipper9000@yahoo.com

Aug 7th and 9th  - 6pm @ field 3

 

 

Bill Brodie- 10u -     williambrodie@verizon.net

Aug 1st & 8th  - 6pm  @ field 3

 

Sean Zent- 11U  - sean.zent@yahoo.com

Aug 13th & 15th  6pm @ field 3

 

Mike Larosa - 12u - aimeemike@mac.com

Aug 6th & 8th  6pm @ Rotory 2 (Nike Base)

 

Rich Prizel - 13u - Prizel27@aol.com

Aug 10th 6pm @ Rotory 1 (Nike Base)

 

Jim Puleo- 14u - TBD

 

Shawn Berg- 15u -   Bergy14085@gmail.com

Aug 17th- 5:30pm @ Rotory 1 ( Nike Base)

Aug 18th- 2pm @ Rotory 1 ( Nike Base)

2018-2019 Official Travel Rosters

 10U Softball

Coach - Gardner Low

 12U Softball

Coach - Mark Criscione

8U Baseball

Coach - Dan Diplock

9U Baseball 

Coach - Chris Sullivan

Nicholas Antonelli

Ethan Ashworth

JT Braunscheidel

Nathan Brese

Aidan Curran

Jackson Hassett

Shane Steffan

Brady Sullivan

Noah Venditti

Brandon Whited

Jonathan Williams

Dylan Williamson

 

 10U Baseball

Coach - Bill Brodie

Chance Bolton

Luke Boryszak

Quinn Brodie

Griffin Davis

Jacob Dietz

Nick Jones

Luke Lanning

Troy Massey

James O'Brien

Brady Venditti

 11U Baseball

Coach - Sean Zent

 12U Baseball 

Coach - Mike LaRosa

Reed Coene

Owen Diplock

Gavin Eynon

Ben Gombos

Braeden Griffin

Kasey Kohler

Zachary LaRosa

Jack Niedbalski

Grant Rybczynski

Luke Rybczynski

Will Stahlka

Jacob Tucker

 13U Baseball

Coach - Rich Prizel

Andrew Baker

Dylan Bevelock

Aidan Brodie

Nathan Gonsiorek

Kevin Herr

Eric Lanning

Cooper Prizel

Cam Rogan

Triton Travale

Anthony Venditti

Brendan Walczak

 14U Baseball

Coach - Jim Puleo

 15U Baseball

Coach - Shawn Berg