Umpires

Officials Contacts

 Director of Baseball/ Softball Umpires: Mr. Bill Brodie

Phone: 716-870-4033

HOUSE UMPIRE SCHEDULE:

Umpires must confirm with Coach Brodie one week prior to game assigned or you will be replaced. 

If your game is BOLDED, then you have confirmed.

May 18th    6:15 pm   Field 3        Minor Boys       Liam Duggan

May 18th    6:15 pm   Field 5        Minor Boys       Jack Gall

May 21st    6:15 pm    Field 3     Majors      Joe Strozyk      plate

                                                                         Cal Tomaka      bases 

May 21st    6:15 pm   Rotary 2   Majors    Mark Lanning    plate

                                                                        Brian Gleason    bases 

May 21st     6:15 pm   Field 5        Minor Boys       Nick Holstein

May 21st    6:15 pm    Field 2       Rookie Girls       Lilly Hamels

May 21st    6:15 pm    Field 4       Rookie Girls       Jason Weis

May 22nd   6:15 pm    Field 4       Rookie Boys      Max Nannen

May 22nd   6:15 pm    Field 5       Rookie Boys      Aidan Brodie 

May 23rd   6:15 pm    Field 3        Majors               Sean Dlugosz    

May 23rd   6:15 pm    Field 5        Minor Boys       Ryan Chwojdak

May 23rd    6:15 pm    Field 2       Rookie Girls      Michael Herr

May 23rd    6:15 pm    Field 4       Rookie Girls       Jack Zuchlewski

May 24th    6:15 pm    Field 2      Minor Girls         Zac Ulrich

May 24th    6:15 pm    Field 4       Rookie Boys      Christian Kehoe

May 24th    6:15 pm    Field 5       Rookie Boys      Cal Tomaka

May 28th   11:30 am   Field 4       Rookie Boys      Jason Weis          

May 28th    2:30 pm    Field 4       Rookie Boys      Aidan Brodie

May 28th   11:30 am   Field 5       Minor Boys      Sean Dlugosz

May 28th    2:30 pm    Field 5       Minor Boys      Dan Dlugosz 

May 28th   11:30 am    Field 3       Majors             Nick Holstein

May 28th    2:30  pm    Field 3       Majors             Brian Gleason

May 29th    6:15 pm     Field 2       Minor Girls      Tyler Hager

May 29th    6:15 pm     Field 4       Rookie Boys    Jack Zuchlewski

May 29th    6:15 pm     Field 5       Rookie Boys    Max Nannen

May 30th    6:15 pm     Field 4       Minor Boys     Sean Dlugosz

May 30th    6:15 pm     Field 5       Minor Boys     Joe Strozyk

May 30th    6:15 pm     Field 3       Majors            Dan Dlugosz

May 30th    6:15 pm    Rotary 2     Majors            Jacob Strozyk

May 31st     6:15 pm    Field 2       Minor Girls     Christian Kehoe

May 31st    6:15 pm     Field 4       Rookie Boys   Zac Ulrich

May 31st    6:15 pm     Field 5       Rookie Boys    Jack Zuchlewski

 June  4th     6:15 pm    Field 2      Rookie Girls

 June  4th     6:15 pm    Field 4        Rookie Girls

Officials Registration Form

 

TRAVEL UMPIRE SCHEDULE:

    May 19th    2:30 pm     Field 5         9U       Cal Tomaka

    May 20th   12:30 pm    Field 5       10U        Mark Lanning

    May 20th     3:30 pm    Field 5       10U        Josh Berg

    May 20th    11:00 am    Field 1    13U    Nick Penberthy (P)/Cal Tomaka

    June   2nd   12:00 pm    Field 1      14U       

    June   3rd     9:00 am     Field 5      10U     

    June   3rd    10:00 am    Field 4        8U       

    June   3rd      4:00 pm    Field 5      10U